DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Spring Points 2010
Helm Crew Class Sail No 28-Mar 04-Apr 11-Apr 18-Apr 25-Apr 02-May Total Discards Points Position
        Race 1 2 3 4 5 6        
Ed Styles Sarah Styles Buzz 969 5 6 N 7 3 1 22 7 15 1
Chris Shelton   Phantom 1211 3 7 O 4 2 41 57 41 16 2
Frank Catt   Streaker 1696 5 3 T 8 3 41 60 41 19 3
John Cass Julia Blackman Buzz 1100 9 6   6 5 5 31 9 22 4
Chris Dutton Martin Wyman Buzz 1061 10 12 S 5 6 4 37 12 25 5
Sebastian Hansell Jason Hansell RS200 1098 11 41 A 10 10 2 74 41 33 6
Roger Phillips Atticus Hansell Laser 2000 22028 7 9 I 9 12 41 78 41 37 7
Eric Styles   Hornet 2142 12 9 L 20 7 41 89 41 48 8
Nigel Cureton   Contender 637 1 1 E 41 41 6 90 41 49 9
Richard White Martyn Styles RS400 1170 4 5 D 3 41 41 94 41 53 10
Phil Halldron   Byte 2944 41 13   11 16 13 94 41 53 11
Ben Hills   Laser 126281 41 13   12 9 41 116 41 75 12
Simon Cory Clare Hansell Buzz 1201 2 41   2 41 41 127 41 86 13
Steve Restall Judy Restall RS200 1010 41 4   1 41 41 128 41 87 14
Oskar Bisset   RS Tera 980 41 15   18 13 41 128 41 87 15
Paul Harris Debbie Harris Laser 2000 21969 14 16   41 20 41 132 41 91 16
Tony Cook   Contender 696 6 8   41 41 41 137 41 96 17
Chris Stubbs Helen Stubbs RS400 574 41 11   41 41 8 142 41 101 18
Dom Johnson Rick Clemence RS 800 932 41 10   41 41 9 142 41 101 19
Mike Heeley Mark Hall RS400 1327 41 14   41 26 20 142 41 101 20
Peter Hyett Hyett Junior Laser 2000 21970 12 41   41 14 41 149 41 108 21
Stuart Bradbury   Laser 125717 41 41   17 11 41 151 41 110 22
Simon Cory Nathan Brazil RS 800 804 41 41   41 19 10 152 41 111 23
Ken Davis   Laser 192311 41 41   13 17 41 153 41 112 24
Jeremy Blackman   Laser 186024 41 41   41 18 18 159 41 118 25
Richard White Judy Restall RS200 1062 41 41   41 1 41 165 41 124 26
Chris Catt Nikki Catt RS200 1031 41 2   41 41 41 166 41 125 27
Phil Spicer Katie  Laser 2000 2930 41 41   41 41 3 167 41 126 28
Clare Hansell Mike Heeley RS 400 1327 41 41   41 41 7 171 41 130 29
Nathan Brazil Zara Brazil RS200 267 8 41   41 41 41 172 41 131 30
Mark Styles Clinton Styles Hornet 2081 41 41   41 8 41 172 41 131 30
Steve Juden   Streaker 1170 41 41   41 41 13 177 41 136 32
Alex Church   Laser Radial 171458 13 41   41 41 41 177 41 136 32
Angus Bradley   Laser 174903 41 41   14 41 41 178 41 137 34
James Blackman   Laser 173486 41 41   15 41 41 179 41 138 35
Clare Hansell   Laser 145795 41 41   41 15 41 179 41 138 35
Alex Church   Laser 189641 41 41   16 41 41 180 41 139 37
Tony Cook Nigel Cureton Int 14 1405 41 41   41 21 41 185 41 144 38
Toby Freeland   Topper 4 41 41   41 22 41 186 41 145 39
Megan Parker   Topper 22375 41 41   41 23 41 187 41 146 40
Alexander Lane   Topper 22 41 41   41 24 41 188 41 147 41
                           
Entries 41 42 Races Sailed 5   Races Counted    4      
Average Points for open meeting attendance can be claimed by completing the form on the web site.
These and those for duties performed are shown in italics.