DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Summer Points 2010
Fast Fleet
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st BUZZ 969 Ed Styles Sarah Styles 1 3 -6 3 OOD 2 5 (18 DNC) 3 N 3 (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) 1 4 DNF 86 26
2nd BUZZ 1100 John Cass Julia Blackman 3 -5 3 1 4 2 3 4 o 4 (18 DNC) 2 -6 2 (18 DNC) 75 28
3rd BUZZ 1061 Christopher Dutton Martin Wyman 4 4 -5 3 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 t 5 (18 DNC) 3 5 3 2 90 31
4th CONTENDER 637 Nigel Cureton 0 (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 7 1 161 89
5th RS 800 898 Simon Cory Nathan Brazil 7 DNF 6 (18 DNC) 4 DNF 9 (18 DNC) 7 DNF 2 S (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 165 93
6th RS 400 574 Chris Stubbs Frank Catt 5 (18 DNC) 8 DNF (18 DNC) 3 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) a 2 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 18 DNC 172 100
7th RS 400 1348 Richard White Martyn Styles (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 4 18 DNC i 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 18 DNC 173 101
8th HORNET 2142 Eric Styles Mandy (18 DNC) 7 DNF 8 DNF (18 DNC) 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC l 18 DNC 1 18 DNC 7 18 DNC 18 DNC 191 119
9th CONTENDER 696 Tony Cook 0 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 10 (18 DNC) 7 DNF 18 DNC e 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 8 18 DNC 191 119
10th RS 400 1327 Mike Heeley Mark Hall 7 DNF (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 7 3 5 (18 DNC) d 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9 18 DNC 193 121
11th RS 800 932 Dom Johnson Jenny Johnson 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 (18 DNC) 1 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 209 137
12th Contender 2318 Alan Mollat   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 5 4 DNF 210 138
13th HORNET 2081 Mark Styles Clinton Styles (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 223 151
14th ACLASS 32 Brian Cory 0 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 6 18 DNC 5   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 227 155
15th RS 400 1348 Sally Styles Martyn Styles (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 235 163
16th RS 400 972 Mitch Webb Debb Webb (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 238 166
17th DART 16 2 Ed Oscar (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 8 18 DNC 18 DNC 242 170
Slow Fleet
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1211 Chris Shelton 0 (50 DNC) 1 2 (50 DNC) 1 1 1 1 N 1 1 1 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 211 11
2nd LASER 2000 22227 Roger Phillips Atticus Hansell (50 DNC) 2 4 3 2 2 (50 DNC) 2 o 2 2 OPN (50 DNC) 2 1 (50 DNC) 222 22
3rd COMET Mino 699 Rosie Lord 0 (50 DNC) 8 15 DNF 11 DNF 9 11 4 DNF 11 t (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 8 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 377 177
4th BYTE CII 2944 Phil Halldron 0 (50 DNC) 10 15 DNF 11 DNF 13 10 (50 DNC) 10   (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 50 DNC 6 50 DNC 381 181
5th LASER 186024 Jeremy Blackman 0 (50 DNC) 7 5 (50 DNC) 6 9 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) S 50 DNC 50 DNC 7 50 DNC 4 50 DNC 438 238
6th LASER 2000 21970 Peter Hyett Harriet Hyett (50 DNC) 16 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 50 DNC 6 a 3 8 OPN 50 DNC 11 50 DNC 50 DNC 448 248
7th STREAKER 1585 Steve Juden 0 2 DNF 9 15 DNF 11 DNF (50 DNC) 7 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) i (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 5 50 DNC 50 DNC 449 249
8th LASER 2000 21968 Paul Harris Karthyrn Hewitt (50 DNC) 3 15 DNF 5 10 8 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) l (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 12 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 453 253
9th LASER 125717 Stuart Bradbeer 0 (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 12 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 4 e 6 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 479 279
10th RS 200 1098 Seb Hansell Jason Hansell 2 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 6 5 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 d 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 516 316
11th LASER 126281 Ben Hills 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 2 15 DNF (50 DNC) 2 50 DNC   4 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 523 323
12th TOPPER 43083 George Hyett 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 8 12 50 DNC 9   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 2 531 331
13th LASER 192311 Ken Davis 0 (50 DNC) 5 7 (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 566 366
14th RS 200 1098 Clare Hansell Jason Hansell (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 11 DNF (50 DNC) 5 (50 DNC) 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 569 369
15th LASER RADIAL 135513 Heike Thyroff 0 (50 DNC) 16 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 8   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 5 50 DNC 579 379
16th RS 200 267 Zara Brazil Olivia Feaney (50 DNC) 16 DNF 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 9 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 581 381
17th STREAKER 1696 Frank Catt 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 2 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 603 403
18th LASER 145795 Jason Hansell 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 5   5 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 610 410
19th LASER 138459 Rob Freeland 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 15 DNF 3 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 618 418
20th LASER 2000 2662 Rob Freeland Julia Freeland (50 DNC) 16 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 620 420
21st LASER 2000 2930 Chris Danican Dave Spicer (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 15 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 7   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 622 422
22nd RS 200 267 Simon Cory Nathan Brazil (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 1 651 451
23rd RS 200 1010 Steve Restall Katie Restall (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 1 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 651 451
24th STREAKER 1479 Steve Comfort 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 2 50 DNC 652 452
25th LASER 126201 Nigel Cureton 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 2 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 652 452
26th Laser 178493 Neale Farr   (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 653 453
27th LASER 2000 21970 George Hyett Sarah Hyett (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 653 453
28th RS TERA 980 Osker Bissett 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 3 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 653 453
29th BYTE CII 2947 Annie Lindley 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 4 50 DNC 50 DNC 654 454
30th RS Feva 963 Meg Parker Max Shelton (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 4 DNF 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 654 454
31st RS 200 1010 Richard White Judy Restall (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 4 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 654 454
32nd LASER 179903 Angus Bradley 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 5 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 655 455
33rd TOPPER 43083 Sarah Hyett 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 6 50 DNC 50 DNC 656 456
34th LASER 2000 22331 Jon Butt 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 6 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 656 456
35th RS 200 1098 Jason Hansell Clare Hansell (50 DNC) 6 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 656 456
36th RS 200 1098 Mitch Webb Clare Hansell (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 7 50 DNC 50 DNC 657 457
37th Topper 46159 Toby Freeland 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 7 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 657 457
38th Laser 2000 2663 Steven Comfort Polly (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 8 50 DNC 50 DNC 658 458
39th Feva 577 Rich Green Georgina Green (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 9 50 DNC 50 DNC 659 459
40th Topper E2 Genevieve Butt   (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 10 50 DNC 50 DNC 660 460
41st PHANTOM 9 Steve Stagg 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 10 DNF 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 660 460
42nd Topper 4 Julia Freeland 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 11 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 661 461
43rd RS FEVA 396 George Hyett Alexander Lane (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 11 DNF (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 661 461
44th TOPPER 12 M Parker 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 12 DNF   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 662 462
45th Laser Radial 1 Col Gareth Waldron 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 15 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 665 465
45th Laser 189641 Alex Church 0 (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 15 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 665 465
45th LASER 2000 21305 Derek Spurgeon Julia Freeland (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 15 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 665 465
48th WANDERER 1195 Ray Horton Yvonne Horton (50 DNC) 16 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 666 466
48th Topper 12 Gareth Haldron 0 (50 DNC) 16 DNF (50 DNC) (50 DNC) (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC   50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 666 466