DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Autumn Series 2012
Fast Fleet
                               
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Fast BUZZ 969 Ed Styles Sarah Styles 1003 N 4 1 -6 3 N 2 16 10
2nd Fast RS 400 574 Chris Stubbs Rick Clemence 942 o 3 3 2 2 o -6 16 10
3rd Fast PHANTOM 1211 Chris Shelton   1027 t 4 OOD 7 DNF 1 4 t (17 DNC) 33 16
4th Fast BUZZ 1100 John Cass Julia Blackman 1003   5 5 5 -6   5 26 20
5th Fast HORNET 2142 Eric Styles Megan Parker 970 S 2 (17 DNC) 4 7 S 8 38 21
6th Fast CONTENDER 637 Nigel Cureton   992 a 8 2 (17 DNC) 17 DNC a 1 45 28
7th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3737 Simon Cory Various 1002 i (17 DNC) 17 DNC 3 5 i 4 46 29
8th Fast PHANTOM 1254 Richard White   1027 l (17 DNC) 4 17 DNC 17 DNC l 7 62 45
9th Fast RS 400 1327 Mike Heeley Mark Hall 942 e 6 6 (17 DNC) 17 DNC e 17 DNC 63 46
10th Fast RS 600 703 Seb Hansell   912 d 7 (17 DNC) 7 OOD 17 DNC d 17 DNC 65 48
11th Fast RS 400 1348 Richard White Martyn Styles 942   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 1   17 DNC 69 52
12th Fast CONTENDER 2318 Alan Mollatt   992   1 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 69 52
13th Fast RS 400 954 Paul Harris Martyn Wyman 942   9 9 OOD (17 DNC) 17 DNC   17 DNC 69 52
14th Fast CONTENDER 696 Tony Cook   992   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   3 71 54
15th Fast RS 600 763 Clare Hansell   912   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 8   17 DNC 76 59
16th Fast RS 600 791 Michael Gough   912   (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC   17 DNC 85 68
Slow Fleet
                               
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Slow LASER 192311 Toby Freeland   1093 N 1 1 (30 DNC) 6 N 1 39 9
2nd Slow LASER 138459 Rob Freeland   1093 o 2 3 (30 DNC) 3 o 2 40 10
3rd Slow STREAKER 1806 Ken Davis   1178 t 4 OOD 4 5 2 t (30 DNC) 45 15
4th Slow LASER 123878 Michael Blowers   1093   5 5 OOD 1 -7   5 23 16
5th Slow RS 200 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1062 S 8 7 4 1 S (30 DNC) 50 20
6th Slow LASER 180850 Jerry King   1093 a (30 DNC) 6 6 6 OOD a 6 54 24
7th Slow STREAKER 1585 Phil Halldron   1178 i 10 9 10 5 i (30 DNC) 64 34
8th Slow COMET 699 Rosie Lord   1196 l -11 10 11 10 l 7 49 38
9th Slow STREAKER 1579 Roger Phillips   1178 e 4 (30 DNC) 4 OOD 30 DNC e 3 71 41
10th Slow LASER 186024 Jeremy Blackman   1093 d 7 8 OOD 9 (30 DNC) d 30 DNC 84 54
11th Slow TOPPER 43097 Joe Lord   1331   14 DNF (30 DNC) 13 30 DNC   8 95 65
12th Slow LASER 2000 2590 Tim Waite John Sharvill 1099   3 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC   4 97 67
13th Slow LASER RADIAL 173274 Phil Peach   1121   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 8 8 OOD   30 DNC 106 76
14th Slow LASER 126281 Ben Hills   1093   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 2 30 DNC   30 DNC 122 92
15th Slow LASER RADIAL 1 Seb Hansell   1121   (30 DNC) 2 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 122 92
16th Slow BLAZE 617 Ian Mollatt   1044   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 3 30 DNC   30 DNC 123 93
17th Slow LASER 2000 22227 Roger Phillips   1099   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 4   30 DNC 124 94
18th Slow LASER 125717 Eric Styles   1093   (30 DNC) 5 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 125 95
19th Slow TOPPER 42079 George Hyett   1331   6 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 126 96
20th Slow LASER 145795 Jason Hansell   1093   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 7 30 DNC   30 DNC 127 97
21st Slow LASER 2000 2662 Peter Freeland Julia Freeland 1099   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 8   30 DNC 128 98
22nd Slow LASER 126201 Clare Hansell   1093   (30 DNC) 8 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 128 98
23rd Slow TOPPER 45673 Jack Willis   1331   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 9   30 DNC 129 99
24th Slow RS 200 590 Thomas Thomas 1062   9 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 129 99
25th Slow LASER 2000 22231 Martyn Wyman   1099   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC 11   30 DNC 131 101
26th Slow RS FEVA XL 396 Phil Head Tara 1220   (30 DNC) 11 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 131 101
27th Slow LASER 126201 C Tofte   1093   (30 DNC) 30 DNC 12 30 DNC   30 DNC 132 102
28th Slow LASER RADIAL 1 Phil Head   1121   12 (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 132 102
29th Slow TOPPER 44161 Peter Freeland   1331   14 DNF (30 DNC) 30 DNC 30 DNC   30 DNC 134 104