DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Summer Points 2012
Fast Fleet
                                         
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st BUZZ 969 Ed Styles Sarah Styles 1,003 N (21 DNC) N N (21 DNC) N N N 1 2 N 2 2 49 7
2nd PHANTOM 1,211 Chris Shelton   1,027 o (21 DNC) o o 2 o o o 5 1 o -7 1 37 9
3rd BUZZ 1,100 John Cass Julia Blackman 1,003 t 3 t t 1 t t t -4 3 t -4 3 18 10
4th CONTENDER 696 Tony Cook   992   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       2 6   1 7 58 16
5th CONTENDER 637 Nigel Cureton   992 S 6 S S 7 DNF S S S -8 -10 S 3 8 42 24
6th HORNET 2,142 Eric Styles Megan Parker 970 a 5 a a (21 DNC) a a a (21 DNC) 8 a 6 5 66 24
7th CONTENDER 2,318 Alan Mollatt   992 i 7 i i (21 DNC) i i i 6 5 i (21 DNC) 6 66 24
8th RS 400 574 Chris Stubbs Rick Clemence 942 l 2 l l (21 DNC) l l l (21 DNC) 21 DNC l 5 4 74 32
9th RS 600 962 Seb Hansell   912 e 9 e e 3 e e e (21 DNC) 7 e (21 DNC) 21 DNC 82 40
10th RS 400 954 Paul Harris Stuart Bradbeer 942 d 9 d d 5 d d d 10 (21 DNC) d (21 DNC) 21 DNC 87 45
11th PHANTOM 1,254 Richard White   1,027   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       7 21 DNC   9 DNF 8 OOD 87 45
12th RS 400 574 Steve Restall Chris Stubbs 942   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       3 4   21 DNC 21 DNC 91 49
13th RS 400 1,327 Mike Heeley   942   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       9 9   21 DNC 21 DNC 102 60
14th RS 400 1,348 Richard White Martyn Styles 942   1     (21 DNC)       (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 106 64
15th PHANTOM 1,254 Martyn Styles   1,027   (21 DNC)     4       (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 109 67
16th PHANTOM 1,254 Tony Cook   1,027   4     (21 DNC)       (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 109 67
17th RS 600 791 Michael Gough   912   (21 DNC)     7 DNF       (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 112 70
18th LASER 4000 4,486 Osker Bissett Ed Davidson 902   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       21 DNC 21 DNC   9 DNF 21 DNC 114 72
19th DART 16 2,949 George Hyett Toby Freeland 838   10     (21 DNC)       (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 115 73
20th RS 400 954 Stuart Bradbeer Paul Harris 942   (21 DNC)     (21 DNC)       21 DNC 11   21 DNC 21 DNC 116 74
Slow Fleet
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st LASER 2000 2,662 Rob Freeland Julia Freeland 1,099   2     -9       3 -7   3 5 29 13
2nd STREAKER 1,585 Phil Halldron   1,178   -8     8       6 -12   5 6 45 25
3rd LASER 2000 22,227 Roger Phillips Denise Judd 1,099   13     (25 DNF)       5 (52 DNC)   1 11 OOD 107 30
4th LASER ###### Jeremy Blackman   1,093   7     7       11 DNF -15   (52 DNC) 7 99 32
5th LASER RADIAL 13 Heike Thyroff   1,121   9     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 17   9 11 DNF 150 46
6th STREAKER 1,696 Frank Catt   1,178   (52 DNC)     1       (52 DNC) 2   52 DNC 2 161 57
7th LASER ###### Ben Hills   1,093   (52 DNC)     3       2 4   (52 DNC) 52 DNC 165 61
8th LASER ###### Michael Blowers   1,093   4     4       (52 DNC) (52 DNC)   4 52 DNC 168 64
9th STREAKER 1,806 Ken Davis   1,178   (52 DNC)     6       4 5   (52 DNC) 52 DNC 171 67
10th TOPPER 22 Mathew Green   1,331   16     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 19   52 DNC 1 192 88
11th BLAZE 617 Ian Mollatt   1,044   17 DNF     (52 DNC)       11 DNF 8   (52 DNC) 52 DNC 192 88
12th COMET 699 Rosie Lord   1,196   (52 DNC)     12       8 20   (52 DNC) 52 DNC 196 92
13th LASER 2000 21,970 Peter Hyett Harriet Hyett 1,099   10     19       (52 DNC) 14   (52 DNC) 52 DNC 199 95
14th LASER 2000 2,590 Tim Waite John Sharvill 1,099   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 11   2 52 DNC 221 117
15th LASER 2000 2,930 Chris Danican Dave Spicer 1,099   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   8 8 224 120
16th LASER RADIAL 180850 Jerry King   1121   6     13       (52 DNC) (52 DNC)   52 DNC 52 DNC 227 123
17th RS FEVA XL 396 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1220   5     16       (52 DNC) (52 DNC)   52 DNC 52 DNC 229 125
18th LASER 162824 Nick Dunkley   1093   (52 DNC)     11       (52 DNC) 10   52 DNC 52 DNC 229 125
19th COMET ZERO 142 Julia Culshaw David Culshaw 1275   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   11 DNF 11 OOD 230 126
20th LASER RADIAL 138283 Toby Wood   1121   11     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 13   52 DNC 52 DNC 232 128
21st RS FEVA XL 7 Phil Head Tara 1220   14     17       (52 DNC) (52 DNC)   52 DNC 52 DNC 239 135
22nd TOPPER 43079 Alex Lane   1331   (52 DNC)     25 DNF       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   7 52 DNC 240 136
23rd RS FEVA XL 4354 Osker Bissett Max Taylor-Nobbs 1220   (52 DNC)     14       (52 DNC) 22 DNF   52 DNC 52 DNC 244 140
24th TOPPER 43097 Joseph Lord   1331   (52 DNC)     25 DNF       (52 DNC) 22 DNF   52 DNC 52 DNC 255 151
25th RS 200 1098 Simon Cory Clare Hansell 1062   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 1   52 DNC 52 DNC 261 157
26th LASER 145795 Simon Cory   1093   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       1 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 261 157
27th RS 200 1010 Steve Restall Judy Restall 1062   1     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 261 157
28th LASER 178493 Neale Farr   1093   (52 DNC)     2       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 262 158
29th LASER 126201 Osker Bissett   1093   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   52 DNC 3 263 159
30th LASER 125717 Ed Styles   1093   3     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 263 159
31st LASER 138459 Peter Freeland   1093   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   52 DNC 4 264 160
32nd LASER 2000 2930 Phil Spicer Dave Spicer 1099   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 4   52 DNC 52 DNC 264 160
33rd LASER 145795 Clare Hansell   1093   (52 DNC)     5       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 265 161
34th RS 200 1116 Steve Juden Danie Juden 1062   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   6 52 DNC 266 162
35th RS 200 267 Nathan Brazil Zara Brazil 1062   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 6   52 DNC 52 DNC 266 162
36th LASER RADIAL 173274 Phil Peach   1121   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       7 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 267 163
37th RS 200 267 Alison Armstrong Zara Brazil 1062   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   52 DNC 9 269 165
38th RS FEVA XL 577 Richard Green Georgia Green 1220   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 9   52 DNC 52 DNC 269 165
39th LASER 2000 22152 David Dickenson PeterJohnson 1099   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   52 DNC 10 270 166
40th LASER RADIAL 173486 James Blackman   1121   (52 DNC)     10       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 270 166
41st TOPPER 4 Jemma Veness   1331   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 52 DNC   11 DNF 52 DNC 271 167
42nd LASER 174903 Angus Bradley   1093   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       11 DNF 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 271 167
43rd LASER RADIAL 1 Ollie Batehep   1121   12     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 272 168
44th RS FEVA XL 9 Toby Freeland George 1220   (52 DNC)     15       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 275 171
45th TOPPER 43083 Julia Freeland   1331   15     (52 DNC)       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 275 171
46th LASER 145795 Jason Hansell   1093   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 16   52 DNC 52 DNC 276 172
47th LASER PICO RACE 6923 Jerry King   1286   (52 DNC)     (52 DNC)       52 DNC 18   52 DNC 52 DNC 278 174
48th LASER RADIAL 182311 Julia Freeland   1121   (52 DNC)     18       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 278 174
49th TOPPER 39062 Kalani Styles   1331   (52 DNC)     25 DNF       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 285 181
49th TOPPER 42079 Harriet Hyett   1331   (52 DNC)     25 DNF       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 285 181
49th TOPPER 44161 Peter Freeland   1331   (52 DNC)     25 DNF       (52 DNC) 52 DNC   52 DNC 52 DNC 285 181