DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Thursday Points 2012
Fast Fleet
                                           
Rank HelmName CrewName Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Chris Shelton   PHANTOM 3 N -4 3 OOD 1 N N 1 (10 DNF) (18 DNC) 1 N 3 N 4 1 49 17
2nd Ed Styles Sarah Styles BUZZ 1 o (18 DNC) 2 4 OOD o o (18 DNC) (10 DNF) 5 5 o 1 o 3 2 69 23
3rd John Cass Julia Blackman BUZZ 2 t (18 DNC) -5 2 t t 3 5 4 (18 DNC) t 5 t 1 3 66 25
4th Chris Stubbs Frank Catt RS 400 -5   3 (18 DNC) (7 DNF)     4 4 2 3   4   5 4 59 29
5th Richard White Martyn Styles RS 400 (18 DNC) S 5 1 7 DNF S S 2 1 3 (18 DNC) S (18 DNC) S 18 DNC 5 96 42
6th Nigel Cureton   CONTENDER (18 DNC) a 6 6 5 a a 6 DNF 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) a 8 a 18 DNC 18 DNC 124 70
7th Tony Cook   CONTENDER (18 DNC) i 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) i i 5 OOD 2 18 DNC 7 i 7 i 18 DNC 18 DNC 131 77
8th Paul Harris Stuart Bradbeer RS 400 (18 DNC) l (18 DNC) 9 4 l l (18 DNC) 7 6 10 l 18 DNC l 18 DNC 7 133 79
9th Richard White   PHANTOM 4 e (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) e e 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 e 2 e 2 18 DNC 136 82
10th Eric Styles Megan Parker HORNET (18 DNC) d (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) d d 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 4 d 6 d 18 DNC 18 DNC 140 86
11th Seb Hansell   RS 600 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 8 3     (18 DNC) 8 18 DNC 18 DNC   10 DNF   7 OOD 18 DNC 144 90
12th Mike Heeley Mark Hall RS 400 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 6 OOD (18 DNC)     5 6 18 DNC 8   18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 151 97
13th Alan Mollatt   CONTENDER (18 DNC)   1 7 (18 DNC)     (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 6   18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 158 104
14th Clare Hansell   RS 600 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC     18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   6 OOD   18 DNC 6 174 120
15th Mark Styles Clinton Styles HORNET (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC)     18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 184 130
16th Michael Gough Luke Graham LASER 4000 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC     18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 9   18 DNC   18 DNC 18 DNC 189 135
17th Michael Gough Mark Lightbody DART 16 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC     18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC   10 DNF   18 DNC 18 DNC 190 136
Slow Fleet
                                           
Rank HelmName CrewName Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Phil Halldron   STREAKER (40 DNC) N 5 12 7 N N 13 DNF (40 DNC) 6 3 N 3 N (40 DNC) 4 173 53
2nd Rosie Lord   COMET (40 DNC) o 7 DNF 11 9 o o (13 DNF) 8 7 9 OOD o 11 o (40 DNC) 7 162 69
3rd Roger Phillips   STREAKER 6 OOD t (40 DNC) 3 8 t t 13 DNF 4 3 (40 DNC) t 2 t (40 DNC) 40 DNC 199 79
4th Peter Freeland   TOPPER (40 DNC)   3 (40 DNC) 5     2 7 10 (40 DNC)   40 DNC   5 40 DNC 232 112
5th Jerry King   LASER (40 DNC) S (40 DNC) 10 (40 DNC) S S 13 DNF 40 DNC 6 6 S 6 S 40 DNC 1 242 122
6th Ben Hills   LASER 1 a (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 1 a a (40 DNC) 2 4 2 OOD a 40 DNC a 40 DNC 40 DNC 250 130
7th Heike Thyroff   LASER RADIAL (40 DNC) i (40 DNC) 8 10 i i 13 DNF 10 (40 DNC) 10 OOD i 9 i 40 DNC 40 DNC 260 140
8th Michael Blowers   LASER (40 DNC) l 4 (40 DNC) 6 l l 13 DNF 5 (40 DNC) 40 DNC l 40 DNC l 1 40 DNC 269 149
9th Ken Davis   STREAKER (40 DNC) e (40 DNC) 4 3 e e (40 DNC) 40 DNC 2 3 OOD e 40 DNC e 40 DNC 40 DNC 292 172
10th Toby Freeland Rob Freeland LASER 2000 2 d (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 4 d d (40 DNC) 40 DNC 4 OOD 40 DNC d 40 DNC d 6 40 DNC 296 176
11th Rob Freeland   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     13 DNF 40 DNC 5 OOD 40 DNC   1   2 40 DNC 301 181
12th Julia Judd Mark Lightbody RS FEVA XL (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 11     1 6 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 338 218
13th Ian Mollatt   BLAZE (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 6 (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   7 OOD 8 341 221
14th Joel Magdalena   RS TERA SPORT (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 11 4   12 DNF   40 DNC 40 DNC 347 227
15th Joe Lord   TOPPER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 9 (40 DNC)     13 DNF 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   5   40 DNC 40 DNC 347 227
16th Osker Bissett Max Taylor-Nobbs RS FEVA XL (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 1 1   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 362 242
17th Simon Cory Clare Hansell RS 200 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 2 2 OOD     (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 364 244
18th Toby Freeland   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 5 (40 DNC)     40 DNC 1 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 366 246
19th Tim Waite John Sharvill LASER 2000 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 2   7   40 DNC 40 DNC 369 249
20th Jason Hansell   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   4   40 DNC 5 369 249
21st Peter Johnson   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   4 6 370 250
22nd Phil Peach   LASER RADIAL (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 5   8   40 DNC 40 DNC 373 253
23rd Steve Juden Danie Juden RS 200 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 7 (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 8 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 375 255
24th Steve Stagg   SUPERNOVA (40 DNC)   13 OOD 13 DNF (40 DNC)     (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 386 266
25th Frank Catt   STREAKER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 1 (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 401 281
26th Stuart Bradbeer Paul Harris LASER 2000 (40 DNC)   1 (40 DNC) (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 401 281
27th Alex Church   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 2 402 282
28th John Catt   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 2     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 402 282
29th Angus Bradley   LASER (40 DNC)   2 (40 DNC) (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 402 282
30th Micheal Gough Mark Lightbody RS 200 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 3 403 283
31st Osker Bissett Ed Davison RS 200 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   3 40 DNC 403 283
32nd John Sharvill Tim Waite LASER 2000 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 3 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 403 283
33rd Osker Bissett   TOPPER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     3 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 403 283
34th Eric Styles   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     4 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 404 284
35th Nick Dunkley   LASER RADIAL (40 DNC)   6 (40 DNC) (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 406 286
36th Ed Davison   LASER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 9 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 409 289
37th Megan Parker   TOPPER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 9 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 409 289
38th John Catt   LASER 2000 (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   10   40 DNC 40 DNC 410 290
39th Max Taylor-Nobbs   TOPPER (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) (40 DNC) 40 DNC     13 DNF 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC   40 DNC 40 DNC 413 293