DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Autumn Series 2013
Fast Fleet
                               
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 574 Chris Stubbs Rick Clemence 941 1 (10 DNC) N 1 N N N 12 2
2nd Fast RS 400 1348 Richard White Martyn Styles 941 (10 DNC) 1 o 4 o o o 15 5
3rd Fast BUZZ 969 Ed Styles Sarah Styles 1003 -3 3 OOD t 2 t t t 8 5
4th Fast PHANTOM 1211 Chris Shelton   1013 2 3   -6       11 5
5th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3737 Simon Cory Annie Lindley 993 (10 DNC) 2 S 5 S S S 17 7
6th Fast PHANTOM 1364 Eric Styles   1013 5 (10 DNC) a 7 a a a 22 12
7th Fast RS 400 954 Paul Harris Stuart Bradbeer 941 6 (10 DNC) i 6 OOD i i i 22 12
8th Fast BUZZ 1100 John Cass Julia Blackman 1003 (10 DNC) 10 DNC l 3 l l l 23 13
9th Fast PHANTOM 1254 Richard White   1013 4 (10 DNC) e 10 DNC e e e 24 14
Slow Fleet
                               
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Slow STREAKER 1696 Frank Catt   1168 1 (26 DNC) N 1 OOD N N N 28 2
2nd Slow STREAKER 1579 Roger Phillips   1168 5 (26 DNC) o 1 o o o 32 6
3rd Slow LASER 186024 Jeremy Blackman   1095 4 OOD (26 DNC) t 4 t t t 34 8
4th Slow STREAKER 1585 Phil Halldron   1168 6 (26 DNC)   3       35 9
5th Slow LASER 100333 Michael Blowers   1095 10 2 S (26 DNC) S S S 38 12
6th Slow TOPPER 43097 Joe Lord   1344 19 DNF 3 a (26 DNC) a a a 48 22
7th Slow LASER 139184 Dan Naylor   1095 (26 DNC) 1 i 26 DNC i i i 53 27
8th Slow LASER 180850 Jerry King   1095 (26 DNC) 26 DNC l 2 l l l 54 28
9th Slow RS 200 1010 Steve Restall Judy Restall 1058 2 (26 DNC) e 26 DNC e e e 54 28
10th Slow LASER 192311 Toby Freeland   1095 3 (26 DNC) d 26 DNC d d d 55 29
11th Slow LASER RADIAL 204888 George Hyett   1128 4 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       56 30
12th Slow STREAKER 1806 Ken Davis   1168 (26 DNC) 26 DNC   5       57 31
13th Slow LASER 162824 Nick Dunkley   1095 (26 DNC) 5 DNF   26 DNC       57 31
13th Slow TOPPER 28938 Tara Head   1344 (26 DNC) 5 DNF   26 DNC       57 31
15th Slow 2000 2590 John Sharvill Denise Judd 1099 7 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       59 33
16th Slow LASER 145795 Jason Hansell   1095 8 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       60 34
17th Slow LASER RADIAL 173274 Phil Peach   1128 9 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       61 35
18th Slow 2000 2662 Rob Freeland Julia Freeland 1099 11 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       63 37
19th Slow LASER RADIAL 1 Peter Freeland   1128 12 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       64 38
20th Slow COMET 699 Rosie Lord   1209 13 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       65 39
21st Slow TOPPER 45673 Jack Watts   1344 14 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       66 40
22nd Slow LASER 126201 Chritian Tofte   1095 15 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       67 41
23rd Slow TOPPER 42079 Harriet Hyett   1344 16 (26 DNC)   26 DNC       68 42
24th Slow LASER 126281 Ben Hills   1095 19 DNF (26 DNC)   26 DNC       71 45
24th Slow LASER 174903 Angus Bradley   1095 19 DNF (26 DNC)   26 DNC       71 45