DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Winter Series 2013
                               
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Slow RS 200 1010 Steve Restall Judy Restall 1058 N N -2 1 1 1 N 5 3
2nd Fast RS 400 1348 Richard White Martyn Styles 941 o o 1 3 -6 2 o 12 6
3rd Fast RS 400 574 Chris Stubbs Frank Catt 941 t t 3 -4 2 3 t 12 8
4th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 3737 Simon Cory George Hyett 993     8 5 3 -9   25 16
5th Slow LASER 204654 Neale Farr   1095 S S 7 6 (44 DNC) 6 S 63 19
6th Fast BUZZ 1100 John Cass Julia Blackman 1003 a a 6 (44 DNC) 5 12 a 67 23
7th Slow LASER 126281 Ben Hills   1095 i i 12 10 4 (44 DNC) i 70 26
8th Slow LASER 192311 Toby Freeland   1095 l l 13 8 (44 DNC) 5 l 70 26
9th Slow STREAKER 1579 Roger Phillips   1168 e e 9 10 OOD (44 DNC) 11 e 74 30
10th Slow RS 200 1098 Julia Judd Mark Lightbody 1058 d d (44 DNC) 21 DNF 10 8 d 83 39
11th Slow RS 200 1542 Martin Wyman Rick Clemence 1058     16 (44 DNC) 9 15   84 40
12th Fast RS 400 1327 Mike Heeley Mark Hall 941     (44 DNC) 9 14 18   85 41
13th Slow STREAKER 1585 Phil Halldron   1168     15 OOD -18 15 13   61 43
14th Slow BYTE CII 2947 Annie Lindley   1160     20 (44 DNC) 16 19   99 55
15th Slow STREAKER 1806 Ken Davis   1168     18 21 DNF (44 DNC) 20   103 59
16th Fast RS 400 972 Chris Shelton Dave Webb 941     (44 DNC) 7 11 44 DNC   106 62
17th Slow LASER RADIAL 138283 Toby Wood   1128     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 12 7   107 63
18th Fast BUZZ 969 Ed Styles Sarah Styles 1003     5 21 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC   114 70
19th Slow 2000 2590 Tim Waite John Sharvill 1099     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 13 13 OOD   114 70
20th Fast PHANTOM 1359 Sam Taylor-Nobbs   1013     11 17 (44 DNC) 44 DNC   116 72
21st Slow LASER 100333 Michael Blowers   1095     15 13 (44 DNC) 44 DNC   116 72
22nd Fast PHANTOM 1364 Eric Styles   1013     14 OOD 14 (44 DNC) 44 DNC   116 72
23rd Slow LASER 174903 Angus Bradley   1095     (44 DNC) 15 44 DNC 14   117 73
24th Slow LASER RADIAL 173274 Phil Peach   1128     (44 DNC) 16 44 DNC 17   121 77
25th Slow LASER 186024 Jeremy Blackman   1095     17 (44 DNC) 17 44 DNC   122 78
26th Fast RS 400 954 Paul Harris Stuart Bradbeer 941     20 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 21   129 85
27th Slow ClubFeva 396 Philip Head Tara Head 1231     22 22 OOD (44 DNC) 44 DNC   132 88
28th Slow COMET 699 Rosie Lord   1209     23 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 22   133 89
29th Fast CONTENDER 696 Nigel Cureton   980     (44 DNC) 2 44 DNC 44 DNC   134 90
30th Fast CONTENDER 563 Dan Holland   980     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 4   136 92
31st Fast PHANTOM 1211 Chris Shelton   1013     4 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   136 92
32nd Slow LASER 173274 Phil Peach   1095     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 7 44 DNC   139 95
33rd Slow LASER RADIAL 174959 Ollie Batehup   1128     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 8 44 DNC   140 96
34th Slow RS 200 1098 Max Taylor-Nobbs Mark Lightbody 1058     10 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   142 98
35th Slow LASER RADIAL 184850 Jeremy King   1128     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 11   143 99
36th Slow LASER 4.7 173385 Max Taylor-Nobbs   1198     (44 DNC) 11 44 DNC 44 DNC   143 99
37th Slow LASER RADIAL 147698 Osker Bissett   1128     (44 DNC) 12 44 DNC 44 DNC   144 100
38th Slow LASER 180850 Jerry King   1095     14 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   146 102
39th Slow LASER 138459 Rob Freeland   1095     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 16   148 104
40th Fast CONTENDER 637 Dan Naylor   980     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 18 44 DNC   150 106
41st Slow ClubFeva 396 Tara Head Phil Head 1231     (44 DNC) 44 DNC 19 44 DNC   151 107
42nd Slow TOPPER 43097 Joe Lord   1344     21 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   153 109
43rd Slow TOPAZ UNO 9782 Debbie Harris   1259     24 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC   156 112