DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Man of Kent 2006
NAME Crew CLUB CLASS SAIL No. RACE 1 RACE 2 PNTs Place
.
Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs RS 200 1031 1 2 3 1
Steve Restall Katie Restall Downs Buzz 1085 2 4 6 2
Richard White Martyn Styles Downs Master RS 400 1170 6 1 7 3
Jon Silk Credidh Higgs Whitstable Merlin-Rocket 3658 7 3 10 4
Frank Catt Judy Restall Downs Master RS 200 1010 5 5 10 5
Edward Cowell Lewis Stone Broadstairs Minor VagoxD 392 8 7 15 6
Peter Gray Minnis Bay Minor Laser 180983 4 13 17 7
Tim Denby Paddy Denby Broadstairs RS 400 752 12 6 18 8
Tim Seward Broadstairs Laser 178493 3 16 19 9
Simon Cory Penny Jordan Downs Buzz 1089 11 9 20 10
Chris Shelton Downs Phantom 979 9 11 20 11
Ed Styles Sarah Styles Downs Master Buzz 969 10 12 22 12
John Cass Julia Brazil Downs Master Buzz 1100 16 10 26 13
Chris Dutton Martin Wyman Downs Buzz 1061 15 14 29 14
Ben Downs Laser 126281 14 15 29 15
Austin Scully Harry  Scurry Whitstable Minor 29er 941 24 8 32 16
Alan Mollat SBS&WSC Master Contender 1771 20 18 38 17
Roger Phillips Atticus Hanson Downs Master Laser2000 21035 19 23 42 18
Peter Wright Ana Wire Hythe and Saltwood ISO 784 21 21 42 19
J Mortimer M Essex Hythe and Saltwood Female RS 200 590 27 17 44 20
Richard Butner RCPYC Contender 622 26 19 45 21
Michael Evans Broadstairs Minor Laser 2 22 25 47 22
Tony Cook Downs Contender 2359 23 24 47 23
Rob Nicholas Duncan Robb Hythe and Saltwood Boss 748 32 20 52 24
Stuart Bishop Chris Nicholas Hythe and Saltwood Laser4000 4071 33 22 55 25
Dave Adams Julie Wood Broadstairs Laser2000 21785 13 dnf 57 26
Jeremy Blackman Zara Brazil Downs RS 500 513 31 28 59 27
Ben Twist Broadstairs Laser 173360 17 dnf 61 28
John Wilkinson W Hardy Downs Master Albacore 7175 18 dnf 62 29
Nathan Brazil Downs Minor Topper 34682 37 26 63 30
James Blackman Downs Minor Topper 44666 35 29 64 31
Bill Dillon DWSC Minor Topaz 5 40 27 67 32
Mitch Webb Rich Clemence Downs Laser4000 4703 25 dnf 69 33
Nigel Cureton Downs Contender 637 28 dnf 72 35
Tim Ellis Downs RS 600 719 29 dnf 73 36
Ken Davis Sue Davis Downs Master Laser2000 21824 30 dnf 74 37
Jim Jeffery SBS&WSC Master Dart 15 1664 34 dns 78 38
Heike Thyooff Downs Female Laser 126201 36 dnf 80 39
Richard Partridge Richard Partridge Minnis Bay Master Laser2000 2949 38 dnf 82 40
Sebastian Hansell Downs Minor Topper 44171 39 dnf 83 41
Trisan Vickery DWSC Minor Topaz 11 42 dnf 86 42
Stephen Dillon DWSC Minor Topaz 1 dnf dnf 88 43