DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
NSSA National Youth Regatta 2014 Kingsdown Course
Down SC
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Team HelmName Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Hertfordshire Matthew Aldous-Horne LASER 203297 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 -5 14 9
2 Kent Michael Calvert LASER 204889 2 1 3 2 1 2 -6 3 20 14
3 Kent Olly Cage-White LASER 178682 3 3 -5 5 4 3 2 1 26 21
4 Salcombe YC Tom Morris LASER 154646 4 4 2 4 7 4 (11.0 DNC) 4 40 29
5 Queen Mary SC Callum Dixon LASER 204766 8 10 6 3 3 (11.0 DNC) 3 6 50 39
6 Datchet 20kt Squad Tristan Beckett LASER 204029 6 5 -7 6 5 6 7 7 49 42
7 Salcombe YC Torrin Blazeby LASER 161391 7 6 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8 5 4 2 54 43
8 Northamptonshire Ethan Hughes LASER 166606 5 7 4 7 6 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8 59 48
9 Northamptonshire Edward Slack LASER 172807 -10 9 9 8 9 7 5 9 66 56
10 Salcombe YC Henry Bright LASER 140043 9 8 8 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 80 69
Radial Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Team HelmName Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Datchet 20kt Squad Jordan Giles LASER RADIAL 184315 1 (73.0 OCS) 1 4 3 3 1 12 98 25
2 Kent George Hyett LASER RADIAL 204888 6 4 7 3 6 -11 8 1 46 35
3 Northamptonshire Hector Gardiner LASER RADIAL 199238 8 7 -13 8 7 6 7 2 58 45
4 MKBYSA Simon George LASER RADIAL 184211 13 (73.0 OCS) 10 7 4 2 2 8 119 46
5 Norfolk School S A Toby Percival LASER RADIAL 197630 17 1 2 10 -19 4 11 4 68 49
6 Kent Mark Thomas LASER RADIAL 151113 2 (73.0 OCS) 5 2 1 1 14 31 129 56
7 Queen Mary SC Iona Dixon LASER RADIAL 195294 4 18 9 1 2 5 25 -38 102 64
8 Kent Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 201959 5 2 8 15 12 17 -42 9 110 68
9 Kent Toby Freeland LASER RADIAL 192311 10 8 21 11 8 8 -44 15 125 81
10 Queen Mary SC William Birchall LASER RADIAL 198882 7 3 3 24 14 25 6 -28 110 82
11 Kent Toby Wood LASER RADIAL 138283 16 13 -29 9 10 16 26 17 136 107
12 Kent Oskar Bisset LASER RADIAL 147698 24 6 12 32.0 Pen 16 14 4 -34 142 108
13 Queen Mary SC Edward Benz LASER RADIAL 195250 -41 11 25 12 15 28 15 5 152 111
14 Cambridgeshire Jack Clarke LASER RADIAL 159612 11 36 -39 23 18 10 9 6 152 113
15 Kent Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 157507 23 5 11 29 24 7 -37 19 155 118
16 Kent Stan Chick LASER RADIAL 174720 9 9 32 21 9 9 -43 35 167 124
17 Marconi SC David Nickalls LASER RADIAL 206296 12 14 23 20 21 19 18 -55 182 127
18 Queen Mary SC Matthew Hodges LASER RADIAL 169289 14 (73.0 OCS) 43 17 17 15 5 23 207 134
19 Norfolk School S A Tim Koch LASER RADIAL 203160 20 22 46 6 13 12 -47 33 199 152
20 Kent Peter Freeland LASER RADIAL 173486 48 (73.0 OCS) 50 13 20 13 3 10 230 157
21 Oxfordshire Youth ST Rebekah Nash LASER RADIAL 195252 15 38 22 42 -44 22 17 7 207 163
22 Datchet 20kt Squad Huw Whitworth LASER RADIAL 198962 28 30 33 19 29 -42 12 21 214 172
23 West Sussex SYSA Thomas Chapman LASER RADIAL 191710 21 (73.0 OCS) 17 22 11 20 50 32 246 173
24 Queen Mary SC Alexander Knight LASER RADIAL 171987 27 33 -54 36 31 18 31 3 233 179
25 MKBYSA Jamie Blake LASER RADIAL 154596 30 19 -36 32 25 29 30 20 221 185
26 Cambridgeshire Lawrence Clabburn LASER RADIAL 201861 3 20 16 5 5 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 268 195
27 Norfolk School S A Thomas Thirkettle LASER RADIAL 143817 43 12 15 14 32 -52 36 48 252 200
28 Cambridgeshire Bobby Martin LASER RADIAL 147664 -44 25 31 25 39 27 29 27 247 203
29 Worcestershire Seb Andrews LASER RADIAL CZE 29 15 -57 16 27 53 51 18 266 209
30 LRYSA Matthew Haywood LASER RADIAL 191539 42 45 6 47 -55 43 21 11 270 215
31 Oxfordshire Youth ST James Nicoll LASER RADIAL 192537 36 24 30 33 35 -49 22 39 268 219
32 MKBYSA Tristan Corboy LASER RADIAL 195983 56 16 41 26 22 46 13 -58 278 220
33 LRYSA Charles Robertson LASER RADIAL 138584 39 21 28 -40 33 32 32 40 265 225
34 Northamptonshire Fraser Harris LASER RADIAL 200089 18 37 -47 38 34 40 24 42 280 233
35 Cambridgeshire Henry Whittle LASER RADIAL 150248 50 -60 19 37 36 31 39 25 297 237
36 Queen Mary SC Ed Mallett LASER RADIAL 190525 (73.0 DNC) 52 24 34 28 23 19 60 313 240
37 Kent Christian Tofte LASER RADIAL 173742 26 34 -53 27 26 39 41 51 297 244
38 MKBYSA Adam Fisher LASER RADIAL 139440 38 29 34 48 47 35 -54 14 299 245
39 Datchet 20kt Squad Matt Firth LASER RADIAL 193028 60 41 4 45 (73.0 DNC) 50 16 30 319 246
40 Kent George Jones LASER RADIAL 146964 31 -57 18 52 52 26 46 26 308 251
41 Queen Mary SC George Nelson LASER RADIAL 189352 54 23 40 39 38 36 -62 22 314 252
42 Queen Mary SC Gabriel Walsh LASER RADIAL 159534 -65 59 42 35 30 37 27 43 338 273
43 MKBYSA Alexander Cook LASER RADIAL 157416 33 10 38 31 23 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 354 281
44 Queen Mary SC Alexander Duncan LASER RADIAL 202457 55 55 26 -58 46 38 33 29 340 282
45 LRYSA Thomas Haywood LASER RADIAL 195207 -62 49 58 30 50 24 28 49 350 288
46 Queen Mary SC Rosie Johnson LASER RADIAL 185699 32 35 48 41 -60 41 38 54 349 289
47 Kent Richard Tutt LASER RADIAL 172811 35 47 -62 59 53 44 49 16 365 303
48 Worcestershire Jonathan Quickfall LASER RADIAL 163431 61 50 14 51 58 -63 58 13 368 305
49 Kent Ryan Winter LASER RADIAL 140956 37 53 49 50 49 33 -60 36 367 307
50 Queen Mary SC Adrian Saunders LASER RADIAL 133284 -66 62 45 54 56 34 10 56 383 317
51 Norfolk School S A Nikolas Koch LASER RADIAL 204215 -64 63 37 28 37 60 48 46 383 319
52 Worcestershire Ross Kirkpatrick LASER RADIAL 164925 53 32 44 49 51 51 40 -59 379 320
53 Northamptonshire Lucy Castle LASER RADIAL 194845 46 51 -63 57 40 56 35 37 385 322
54 MKBYSA James Adams LASER RADIAL 139859 57 40 51 56 41 58 -59 24 386 327
55 Lancashire Benjamin Neild LASER RADIAL 189355 63 26 27 43 42 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 420 347
56 MKBYSA Alex Brown LASER RADIAL 147102 49 39 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 47 20 47 421 348
57 Northamptonshire Cordelia Gardiner LASER RADIAL 142103 -59 56 55 46 45 48 56 45 410 351
58 Oxfordshire Youth ST Callum Mitchell LASER RADIAL 202471 45 46 35 44 43 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 432 359
59 Cambridgeshire Joseph Lord LASER RADIAL 199442 25 17 64 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 65 57 62 436 363
60 Lancashire Isabel Hopkins LASER RADIAL 117333 58 (73.0 DNC) 65 53 54 62 23 52 440 367
61 MKBYSA Catherine Brushwood LASER RADIAL 126308 40 27 52 (73.0 DNC) 48 57 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 443 370
62 Lancashire George Barnes LASER RADIAL 56262 52 42 20 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 59 64 61 444 371
63 Hertfordshire Robert Arthur LASER RADIAL 204729 34 61 56 60 -63 55 55 50 434 371
64 Queen Mary SC Nicholas Daultry Ball LASER RADIAL 202456 -69 64 66 63 57 54 34 41 448 379
65 Oxfordshire Youth ST Callum Salt LASER RADIAL 91193 51 31 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 45 53 57 456 383
66 Datchet 20kt Squad Haydn Popper LASER RADIAL 1866771 47 54 61 61 -62 61 52 53 451 389
67 Cumbria YST Erika Procter LASER RADIAL 207303 -67 43 60 62 59 64 61 44 460 393
68 MKBYSA Hannah Craik LASER RADIAL 169044 (73.0 DNC) 44 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 21 45 73.0 DNC 475 402
69 Cambridgeshire Michael Carver LASER RADIAL 171989 19 28 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 485 412
70 Worcestershire Rufus Segar LASER RADIAL 178305 70 65 67 (73.0 DNC) 61 30 63 63 492 419
71 Oxfordshire Youth ST Andy Dunstall LASER RADIAL 196661 22 48 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 508 435
72 MKBYSA Nic Brown LASER RADIAL 119287 68 58 59 55 (73.0 DNC) 66 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 525 452
www.nssa2014.downssailingclub.co.uk/
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com