DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Year Crew Awarded for Class Trophy
2009 Adam Heeley Millennium Trophy
2009 Julia Blackman Stalwarts Cup
2009 Megan Parker Coastguard Trophy
2009 George Hyett Seamanship Trophy
2009 Simon & Caire Herrington Newcomer Trophy
2009 Richard White & Martyn Styles Autumn Points (fast) RS400 Bown & Phillips Trophy
2009 Steve & Judy Restall Thursday Points (slow) RS200 DSC Challenge Trophy
2009 Simon Cory and Seb Hansell Tuesday Points (fast) Buzz DSC Points Cup
2009 Steve & Judy Restall Tuesday Points (slow) RS200 DSC Points Cup
2009 Chris Shelton Autumn Points (slow) Phantom DSC Autumn Slow Boat Trophy
2009 Chris Shelton Sunday Points (slow) Phantom
2009 Ed and Sarah Styles Sunday Points (fast) Buzz DSC Challenge Trophy (2)
2009 Richard White & Martyn Styles Spring Points RS400 DSC Rose Bowl Base with Boat top
2009 Simon Cory and Clare Hansell Summer Points (fast) Buzz DSC Summer Points Fast
2009 Roger Phillips and Atticus Hansell Summer Points (slow) Laser2000 DSC Summer Points Slow
2009 Simon Cory and Clare Hansell Thursday Points (fast) Buzz Bank Buoy Trophy
2009 Steve and Judy Restall Deal Town Regatta RS200 Betty Van Lommeren Shield
2009 Ed & Sarah Styles Deal Town Regatta Buzz REG Handicap Race (Fast)
2009 Dom & Jenny Johnson Deal Town Regatta RS800 Vancouver Cup
2009 Katie & Judy Restall Deal Town Regatta RS200 Bank Buoy Scramble
2009 Eric & Clinton Styles Deal Town Regatta Hornet Beauchamp Vase
2009 Clare Hansell Crews Trophy
2009 Simon Cory and Clare Hansell 3 short general handicap races Buzz Norman Atkins Trophy
2009 Frank Catt Trophy Race Streaker Queen Mother's Cup
2009 "Rested" 2 hour pursuit race Rice Trophy
2009 David Jibb Slow handicap long distance race Ron Williams Trophy
2009 Seb Hansell Lets Get Racing Buzz Gordan Siemssen Trophy
2009 Simon Cory Fast handicap long distance race Buzz Allen Trophy
2009 Seb Hansell Cadet Series Cadet Trophy
2009 Mark Styles Trophy Race Commodore's Cup
2009 Dom & Jenny Johnson Trophy Race Fred Herbert Memorial
2009 Clare Hansell Trophy Race Ladies Trophy
2009 Stuart Bradbeer Best Laser Sunday Racing Diamond Anniversary Laser Trophy
2009 Simon Cory and Clare Hansell Trophy Race Buzz Marquis Medallion
2009 Richard White & Martyn Styles Winter Series Overall RS400 Winter Spirit Decanter
2009 Richard White & Martyn Styles Winter Series Fast Handicap RS400 Winter Nip
2009 Steve & Judy Restall Winter Series Slow Handicap RS200 Winter Chaser
2009 Seb Hansell Winter Series Leading Junior Topper Winter Hot Shot