DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Year Trophy Crew Awarded for Class
2010 Chris Shelton Sunday Points (slow) Phantom
2010 Allen Trophy Cancelled Fast handicap long distance race
2010 Bank Buoy Scramble Richard White & Martyn Styles Deal Town Regatta RS400
2010 Bank Buoy Trophy Richard White & Martyn Styles Thursday Points (fast) RS400
2010 Beauchamp Vase Richard White & Martyn Styles Deal Town Regatta RS400
2010 Betty Van Lommeren Shield Frank Catt Deal Town Regatta Streaker
2010 Bown & Phillips Trophy Tony Cook Autumn Points (fast) Contender
2010 Cadet Trophy Seb Hansell Cadet Series
2010 Coastguard Trophy Toby Freeland
2010 Commodore's Cup Cancelled Trophy Race
2010 Crews Trophy Martyn Styles
2010 Diamond Anniversary Laser Trophy Jeremy Blackman Best Laser Sunday Racing
2010 DSC Autumn Slow Boat Trophy Chris Shelton Autumn Points (slow) Phantom
2010 DSC Challenge Trophy Steve & Judy Restall Thursday Points (slow) RS200
2010 DSC Challenge Trophy (2) John Cass & Julia Blackman Sunday Points (fast) Buzz
2010 DSC Points Cup Ed & Sarah Styles Tuesday Points (fast) Buzz
2010 DSC Points Cup Steve & Judy Restall Tuesday Points (slow) RS200
2010 DSC Rose Bowl Base with Boat top Ed & Sarah Styles Spring Points Buzz
2010 DSC Summer Points Fast John Cass & Julia Blackman Summer Points (fast) Buzz
2010 DSC Summer Points Slow Chris Shelton Summer Points (slow) Phantom
2010 Fred Herbert Memorial Chris Shelton Trophy Race Phantom
2010 Gordan Siemssen Trophy Phil Haldron Lets Get Racing Byte
2010 Ladies Trophy Cancelled Trophy Race
2010 Marquis Medallion Chris Catt Trophy Race Streaker
2010 Millennium Trophy Simon Cory
2010 Newcomer Trophy Mary Evey
2010 Norman Atkins Trophy Seb & Clare Hansell 3 short general handicap races
2010 Queen Mother's Cup Chris Shelton Trophy Race Phantom
2010 REG Handicap Race (Fast) John Cass & Deal Town Regatta Julia Blackman
2010 Rice Trophy Cancelled 2 hour pursuit race
2010 Ron Williams Trophy Cancelled Slow handicap long distance race
2010 Seamanship Trophy Oskar Bissett
2010 Stalwarts Cup Ray Stanley & Sylvia Main
2010 Vancouver Cup Phil & Dave Spicer Deal Town Regatta Laser 2000
2010 Winter Chaser Steve & Judy Restall Winter Series Slow Handicap RS200
2010 Winter Hot Shot Oskar Bissett Winter Series Leading Junior RS TERA
2010 Winter Nip Chris Stubbs & Frank Catt Winter Series Fast Handicap RS400
2010 Winter Spirit Decanter Simon Cory & Seb Hansell Winter Series Overall Buzz