DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Year Trophy Crew Awarded for Class
2013 Allen Trophy Simon Cory Max Taylor-Nobbs Fast handicap long distance race Merlin Rocket
2013 Bank Buoy Scramble Mark Styles Jnr Deal Town Regatta Laser
2013 Bank Buoy Trophy John Cass & Julia Blackman Thursday Points (fast) Buzz
2013 Beauchamp Vase Roger Phillips Deal Town Regatta
2013 Betty Van Lommeren Shield Rob Freeland Deal Town Regatta Laser
2013 Bown & Phillips Trophy Chris Stubbs & Rick Clemence Autumn Points (fast) RS 400
2013 Cadet Trophy George Hyett Cadet Series Topper
2013 Coastguard Trophy Joseph Lord
2013 Commodore's Cup Toby Freeland Trophy Race
2013 Crews Trophy Max Shelton
2013 Diamond Anniversary Laser Trophy Michael Blowers Best Laser Sunday Racing
2013 DSC Autumn Slow Boat Trophy Roger Phillips Autumn Points (slow) Streaker
2013 DSC Challenge Trophy Rob Freeland Thursday Points (slow) Laser
2013 DSC Challenge Trophy (2) Chris Shelton Personal Handicap Sunday Points Series Phantom
2013 DSC Points Cup Chris Stubbs & Rick Clemence Tuesday Points ( fast)
2013 DSC Points Cup Roger Phillips Tuesday Points (slow) Streaker
2013 DSC Rose Bowl Base with Boat top Steve & Judy Restall Spring Points RS 200
2013 DSC Summer Points Fast Chris Shelton Summer Points (fast) Phantom
2013 DSC Summer Points Slow Phil Halldron Summer Points (slow) Streaker
2013 Fred Herbert Memorial Tony Cook Trophy Race Contender
2013 Gordan Siemssen Trophy Tara Head Lets Get Racing Feva / topper
2013 Jack Hale Trophy Steve & Katie Restall Trophy Race RS200
2013 Ladies Trophy Clare Hansell Trophy Race RS 600
2013 Marquis Medallion Not Sailed Trophy Race
2013 Millennium Trophy Adam Heeley SB20 World Champions
2013 Newcomer Trophy Dan Naylor
2013 Norman Atkins Trophy Simon Cory & George Hyett 3 short general handicap races RS 200
2013 Original Commodore's up Toby Wood First Cadet in the 2 hour pursuit Laser
2013 Queen Mother's Cup Simon Cory & Seb Hansell Trophy Race RS 200
2013 REG Handicap Race (Fast) Richard White & Rick Clemence Deal Town Regatta
2013 Rice Trophy Nigel Cureton 2 hour pursuit race Contender
2013 RNLI Trophy Ben hills Trophy Race Laser
2013 Ron Williams Trophy 1st= Julia Judd Mark Lightbody & Toby Freeland George Hyett Slow handicap long distance race
2013 Seamanship Trophy Toby Freeland
2013 Stalwarts Cup Ray & Christine Lightbody
2013 Vancouver Cup Simon Cory & Kate Matkin Deal Town Regatta
2013 Winter Chaser Neale Farr Winter Series Slow Handicap Laser
2013 Winter Hot Shot Toby Freeland Winter Series Leading Junior Laser
2013 Winter Nip Richard White Martyn Styles Winter Series Fast Handicap RS400
2013 Winter Spirit Decanter Steve & Judy Restall Winter Series Overall RS200