DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Year Trophy Crew Awarded for Class
2014 Not Sailed Early Pursuit Series
2014 Not Sailed Late Pursuit Series
2014 A Jack Hale Trophy Steve & Judy Restall Trophy Race RS200
2014 Allen Trophy Richard White & Martyn Styles Fast handicap long distance race RS 400
2014 Bank Buoy Scramble Not Sailed Deal Town Regatta
2014 Bank Buoy Trophy Chris Stubbs & Frank Cat Thursday Points (fast) RS 400
2014 Beauchamp Vase Alan Mollatt Deal Town Regatta Contender
2014 Betty Van Lommeren Shield Julia Judd & Mark Lightbody Deal Town Regatta RS 200
2014 Bown & Phillips Trophy Tony Cook Autumn Points (fast) Contender
2014 Cadet Trophy Max Taylor-Nobbs Cadet Series
2014 Coastguard Trophy Tara Head
2014 Commodore's Cup Not Sailed Trophy Race
2014 Crews Trophy Denise Judd Merlin Rocket
2014 Diamond Anniversary Laser Trophy Jerry King Best Laser Sunday Racing
2014 DSC Autumn Slow Boat Trophy Frank Catt Autumn Points (slow) Streaker
2014 DSC Challenge Trophy Roger Phillips Thursday Points (slow) Streaker
2014 DSC Challenge Trophy (2) Simon Green Personal Handicap Sunday Points Series Finn
2014 DSC Points Cup Chris Stubbs & Rick Clemence Tuesday Points ( fast) RS 400
2014 DSC Points Cup Frank Catt Tuesday Points (slow) Streaker
2014 DSC Rose Bowl Base with Boat top Richard White & Martyn Styles Spring Points RS 400
2014 DSC Summer Points Fast Ed & Sarah Styles Summer Points (fast) Buzz
2014 DSC Summer Points Slow Roger Phillips Summer Points (slow) Streaker
2014 Fred Herbert Memorial Chris Stubbs & Rick Clemence Trophy Race RS 400
2014 Gordan Siemssen Trophy Not Sailed Lets Get Racing
2014 Ladies Trophy Tara Head Trophy Race
2014 Marquis Medallion Richard White & Martyn Styles Trophy Race RS 400
2014 Millennium Trophy Max Taylor-Nobbs, George Hyett, Julia Judd & Mark Lightbody Performance at NSSA regatta
2014 Newcomer Trophy Simon Green Finn
2014 No Trophy Chris Shelton Fast Singlehanded Fleet Phantom
2014 No Trophy Frank Catt Slow Singlehanded Fleet Streaker
2014 No Trophy John Cass & Julia Blackman Doublehanded Fleet RS 400
2014 Norman Atkins Trophy Not Sailed 3 short general handicap races
2014 Original Commodore's up Not Sailed First Cadet in the 2 hour pursuit
2014 Queen Mother's Cup Steve & Judy Restall Trophy Race RS 200
2014 REG Handicap Race (Fast) Ed & Sarah Styles Deal Town Regatta Buzz
2014 Rice Trophy Not Sailed 2 hour pursuit race
2014 RNLI Trophy Richard White & Martyn Styles Trophy Race RS400
2014 Ron Williams Trophy Steve & Judy Restall Slow handicap long distance race RS 200
2014 Seamanship Trophy Julia Judd & Mark Lightbody RS 200
2014 Stalwarts Cup Keith Cory
2014 Vancouver Cup Not Sailed Deal Town Regatta
2014 Winter Chaser Julia Judd & Mark Lightbody Winter Series Slow Handicap RS200
2014 Winter Hot Shot Julia Judd & Mark Lightbody Winter Series Leading Junior RS200
2014 Winter Nip Chris Shelton Winter Series Fast Handicap Phantom
2014 Winter Spirit Decanter Richard White & Rick Clemence Winter Series Overall RS400