DSC BurgeeDSC Logo
Downs Sailing Club
Year Trophy Crew Awarded for Class
2015 Chris Shelton Sunday Fast Singlehanded Fleet Phantom
2015 Roger Phillips Sunday Slow Singlehanded Fleet Streaker
2015 Chris Shelton Summer Fast Singlehanded Fleet Phantom
2015 A Jack Hale Trophy Simon Cory & Denise Judd Trophy Race RS 200
2015 Allen Trophy Tony Cook Fast handicap long distance race Contender
2015 Bank Buoy Scramble Deal Town Regatta
2015 Bank Buoy Trophy Ed & Sarah Styles Thursday Points (fast) Buzz
2015 Beauchamp Vase Deal Town Regatta
2015 Betty Van Lommeren Shield Deal Town Regatta
2015 Bown & Phillips Trophy Ed & Sarah Styles Autumn Points (fast) Buzz
2015 Cadet Trophy Toby Freeland Cadet Series
2015 Coastguard Trophy Toby Freeland
2015 Commodore's Cup Not Sailed Trophy Race
2015 Crews Trophy Catherine Westbrook
2015 Diamond Anniversary Laser Trophy Michael Blowers Best Laser Sunday Racing Laser
2015 DSC Autumn Slow Boat Trophy Simon Cory & Denise Judd Autumn Points (slow) RS 200
2015 DSC Challenge Trophy Simon Cory & Denise Judd Thursday Points (slow) RS 200
2015 DSC Challenge Trophy (2) Ed & Sarah Styles Sunday Doublehanded Fleet Buzz
2015 DSC Points Cup Ed & Sarah Styles Tuesday Points ( fast) Buzz
2015 DSC Points Cup Phil Haldron Tuesday Points (slow) Streaker
2015 DSC Rose Bowl Base with Boat top Simon Cory & Denise Judd Spring Points RS 200
2015 DSC Summer Points Fast Ed & Sarah Styles Summer Doublehanded Fleet Buzz
2015 DSC Summer Points Slow Roger Phillips Summer Slow Singlehanded Fleet Streaker
2015 Fred Herbert Memorial Chris Shelton Trophy Race Phantom
2015 Gordan Siemssen Trophy Lets Get Racing
2015 Ladies Trophy Julia & Denise Judd Trophy Race RS 200
2015 Marquis Medallion Richard White & Martyn Styles Trophy Race RS 400
2015 Millennium Trophy George Hyett Performance at NSSA regatta
2015 Newcomer Trophy Ian Bone
2015 Norman Atkins Trophy Simon Cory & Denise Judd 3 short general handicap races RS 200
2015 Original Commodore's up Tara Head First Cadet in the 2 hour pursuit
2015 Queen Mother's Cup Richard White & Martyn Styles Trophy Race RS 400
2015 REG Handicap Race (Fast) Deal Town Regatta
2015 Rice Trophy Steve & Judy Restall 2 hour pursuit race
2015 RNLI Trophy Trophy Race
2015 Ron Williams Trophy Simon Cory & Denise Judd Slow handicap long distance race RS 200
2015 Seamanship Trophy Alex Head
2015 Stalwarts Cup The House Committee
2015 Vancouver Cup Deal Town Regatta
2015 Winter Chaser Simon Cory & Denise Judd Winter Series Slow Handicap RS 200
2015 Winter Hot Shot Peter Freeland Winter Series Leading Junior AERO 7
2015 Winter Nip John Cass & Julia Blackman Winter Series Fast Handicap RS 400
2015 Winter Spirit Decanter Richard White & Martyn Styles Winter Series Overall RS 400